Office of the Albany County Legislature

Legislative Meetings

Monthly Legislative Meeting

Upcoming: September 11
Albany County Court House, Legislative Chambers, 2nd Floor
Public Forum 6:30pm | Meeting follows at approx. 7:00pm

Live Video Stream (during meeting)


Legislative Committee Meetings

Unless otherwise noted, Committees meet in the 7th floor Caucus Room (Room 730), 112 State Street, Albany.

Upcoming Committee Meetings: TBA
Agendas will be published as they become available


2017 LEGISLATIVE MEETING ARCHIVES

AUG 14 Agenda | Backup | Video
JUL 10 Agenda | Backup | Video
JUN 12 Meeting Agenda | Agenda Backup, Part 1 | Agenda Backup, Part 2 | Video
MAY 8 Agenda w/Backups | Video
APR 12 Agenda | Backup (part 1) | Backup (part 2) | Backup (part 3) | Video
MAR 13 Agenda | Backup (part 1) | Backup (part 2) | Video
FEB 13 Agenda | Backup (part 1) | Backup (part 2) | Video
JAN 9 Meeting Agenda | Agenda Backup | Video

2017 COMMITTEE MEETING ARCHIVES

Fourth MONDAY of the Month

LAW
Clenahan, Chair / Feeney, Deputy Chair
Mayo, Fein, Beston, Higgins, Signoracci, Lockart, Mauriello
JUL Agenda | Video
JUN Agenda | Video
MAY Agenda | Video
APR Agenda | Video
MAR Agenda | Video
FEB Agenda | Video
JAN Agenda | Video
CIVIC CENTER
Chapman, Chair / A. Joyce, Deputy Chair
Smith, Feeney, Mayo, Fein, Clenahan, Tunny, Hogan
JUL Agenda | Video
MAY Agenda | Video
APR Agenda | Video
MAR Agenda | Video
FEB Agenda | Video
JAN Agenda | Video
MASS TRANSIT
Bullock, Chair / Miller, Deputy Chair
Ethier, O’Brien, Feeney, McLean Lane, McKnight, Crouse, Mauriello
APR Agenda | Video

Fourth TUESDAY of the Month

PUBLIC WORKS
Clay, Chair / Signoracci, Deputy Chair
Smith, Mayo, Willingham, Duncan, Dawson, Hogan, Burgdorf
JUL Agenda | Video
JUN Agenda | Video
MAY Agenda | Video
APR Agenda | Video
MAR Agenda | Video
FEB Agenda | Video
JAN Agenda | Video
SOCIAL SERVICES
McKnight, Chair / Simpson, Deputy Chair
Bullock, Chapman, Touchette, A. Joyce, Cunningham, Lockart, Burgdorf
JUL Agenda | Video
JUN Agenda | Video
MAY Agenda | Video
APR Agenda | Video
MAR Agenda | Video
FEB Agenda | Video
JAN Agenda | Video
CONSERVATION & IMPROVEMENT
Feeney, Chair / Smith, Deputy Chair
Lekakis, Reinhardt, Cunningham, Touchette, Fein, Mendick, Mauriello
MAY Agenda | Video
MAR Agenda | Video

Fourth WEDNESDAY of the Month

HEALTH
R. Joyce, Chair / Willingham, Deputy Chair
Simpson, Domalewicz, Clenahan, Ethier, Cunningham, Drake, Grimm
JUL Agenda | Video
MAY Agenda] | Video
APR Agenda | Video
MAR 29 Agenda | Video
MAR Agenda | Video
JAN Agenda | Video
PUBLIC SAFETY
Ethier, Chair / Touchette, Deputy Chair
Bullock, A. Joyce, Willingham, Clay, Chapman, Tunny, Stevens
JUL Agenda | Video
JUN Agenda | Video
MAY Agenda | Video
MAR 29 Agenda | Video
MAR Agenda | Video
JAN Agenda | Video
AUDIT & FINANCE
Domalewicz, Chair / Clay, Deputy Chair
Miller, Simpson, R. Joyce, Touchette, Signoracci, Crouse, Grimm
JUL Agenda | Video
JUN Agenda | Video
MAY Agenda | Video
APR Agenda | Video
MAR 29 Agenda, 1 | Agenda, 2 | Video
MAR Agenda, 1 | Agenda, 2 | Video
FEB Agenda | Video
JAN 25 Agenda | Video
JAN 9 Agenda | Video
PERSONNEL
Beston, Chair / Ward, Deputy Chair
Lekakis, R. Joyce, Signoracci, McKnight, Miller, Stevens, Drake
JUN Agenda | Video
MAY Agenda | Video
APR Agenda | Video
MAR 29 Agenda | Video
MAR Agenda | Video
JAN Agenda | Video