Office of the Albany County Legislature

Legislative Meetings

Next Monthly Legislative Meeting

MONDAY, APRIL 11
Albany County Court House, Legislative Chambers, 2nd Floor

Meeting Agenda | Agenda Backup


Legislative Committee Meetings

New! Starting in 2016, we will be maintaining past meeting agendas on our website. As of February 2016 we will also post videos of our meetings.

Please note: We are now posting agendas WITH backup material. Some of these documents have large file sizes and may take some time to download.

Unless otherwise noted, Committees meet in the 7th floor Caucus Room (Room 730), 112 State Street, Albany.

CIVIC CENTER
Fourth Monday of the Month

Chapman, Chair / A. Joyce, Deputy Chair
Smith, Feeney, Mayo, Fein, Clenahan, Tunny, Hogan
UPCOMING:
APRIL 25 (5:00pm) | Agenda

March 
Agenda | Video
February Agenda | Video
January Agenda
LAW
Fourth Monday of the Month
Mackey, Chair / Feeney, Deputy Chair
Mayo, Clenahan, Beston, Higgins, Signoracci, Lockart, Mauriello
UPCOMING:
 APRIL 25 (5:30pm) | Agenda


April 11 Agenda
March Agenda | Video
February Agenda | Video
January Agenda
MASS TRANSIT
Fourth Monday of the Month

Bullock, Chair / Miller, Deputy Chair
Ethier, O’Brien, Feeney, McLean Lane, McKnight, Crouse, Mauriello
March Agenda | Video
February
 [no meeting]
January [no meeting]
ELDER CARE
Fourth Monday of the Month

[Special Committee]
Commisso, Chair / Lockart, Deputy Chair
Beston, Dawson, Miller, Reinhardt, Willingham, Lekakis, Mendick
March [no meeting]
February [no meeting]
January
 [no meeting]
COURT FACILITIES
Fourth Monday of the Month

[Special Committee]
Simpson, Chair / Fein, Deputy Chair
Mackey, O’Brien, Higgins, R. Joyce, McLean Lane, Tunny, Mauriello
March [no meeting]
February
 [no meeting]
January [no meeting]
PUBLIC WORKS
Fourth Tuesday of the Month

Clay, Chair / Signoracci, Deputy Chair
Smith, Mayo, Willingham, Mackey, Dawson, Hogan, Burgdorf
UPCOMING:
APRIL 26 (5:00pm) | Agenda


March Agenda | Video
February Agenda | Video
January Agenda
SOCIAL SERVICES
Fourth Tuesday of the Month

McKnight, Chair / Simpson, Deputy Chair
Bullock, Chapman, Touchette, A. Joyce, Cunningham, Lockart, Burgdorf
UPCOMING:
APRIL 26 (5:30pm) | Agenda


March Agenda | Video
February Agenda | Video
January Agenda
CONS. & IMPRV.
Fourth Tuesday of the Month

Feeney, Chair / Smith, Deputy Chair
Lekakis, Reinhardt, Cunningham, Touchette, Ethier, Mendick, Mauriello
March Agenda | Video
February [no meeting]
January Agenda
HEALTH
Fourth Wednesday of the Month

R. Joyce, Chair / Willingham, Deputy Chair
Simpson, Domalewicz, Clenahan, Fein, Cunningham, Drake, Grimm
UPCOMING:
APRIL 27 (5:00pm) | Agenda

March 
Agenda | Video
February Agenda | Video
January Agenda
PUBLIC SAFETY
Fourth Wednesday of the Month

Ethier, Chair / Touchette, Deputy Chair
Bullock, A. Joyce, Willingham, Clay , Chapman, Tunny, Stevens
UPCOMING:
APRIL 27 (5:30pm) | Agenda

March 
Agenda | Video
February Agenda | Video
January Agenda
PERSONNEL
Fourth Wednesday of the Month

Beston, Chair / Ward, Deputy Chair
Lekakis, R. Joyce, Signoracci, McKnight, Miller, Stevens, Drake
UPCOMING:
APRIL 27 (6:00pm) | Agenda


March 
Agenda | Video
February Agenda | Video (Items 1-3) | Video (Items 4-6)
January Agenda
AUDIT & FINANCE
Fourth Wednesday of the Month

Domalewicz, Chair / Clay, Deputy Chair
Miller, Simpson, R. Joyce, Touchette, Mackey, Crouse, Grimm
UPCOMING:
APRIL 27 (6:30pm) | Agenda

March 
Agenda | Video
February Agenda
January Agenda